Candidates for 2022

 

Governor

Anthony Trimino               

Entrepreneur/CEO

AnthonyTrimino.com

Brian Dahle

Senator/Farmer

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

Cristian Raul Morales

Director of Operations

Daniel R. Mercuri

Father/Business Owner

David Lozano

Executive Officer/Attorney

Jenny Rae Le Roux

Entrepreneur/Mom/Businesswoman

 Leo S. Zacky

Businessman/Farmer/Broadcaster

Lonnie Sortor

Business Owner

Major Williams

Entrepreneur/Businessman

Robert C. Newman II

Farmer/Psychologist

Ron Jones

No Ballot Designation

Ronald A. Anderson

Contractor/Inspector/Businessman

Shawn Collins

Military Officer/Attorney

Lieutenant Governor

Angela E. Underwood Jacobs

Businesswoman/Deputy Mayor

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

angelaforcalifornia.com

Clint W. Saunders

Mental Health Worker

David Fennell

Entrepreneur

fennelforcalifornia.com

Secretary of State

James "JW" Paine

Teamster Truck Driver

Rachel Hamm

Author

rachelhammsos.com

Raul Rodriguez Jr.

Retired Warehouseman

Controller

Lanhee Chen

Fiscal Advisor/Educator

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

chenforcalifornia.com

Treasurer

Andrew Do

Chief Financial Officer

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

Jack M. Guerrero

Council-member/CPA/Economist

jack4treasurer.com

Attorney General

Eric Early

Attorney/Business Owner

EricEarlyforCA.com

Nathan Hochman

General Counsel

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

 

Insurance Commissioner

Greg Conlon

Businessman/CPA

Robert Howell

Cybersecurity Equipment Manufacturer

Superintendent of Public Instruction

George Yang. (ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC)

Software Architect/Father

yang2022.com

Lance Ray Christensen

Education Policy Executive

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

Board of Equalization Member District 1

Ted Gaines (ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC)

Board of Equalization Member 

Board of Equalization Member District 2

Peter Coe Verbica

Investment Advisor

US Senator Full Term

James P. Bradley

CEO/Business Owner

https://bradleysenate.com/

Enrique Petris

Businessman/Investor

Chuck Smith

Retired Law Enforcement

Carlos Guillermo Tapia

Business Owner/Realtor

Cordie Williams

Doctor/Business Owner

Myron L. Hall

Podiatric Physician

Sarah Sun Liew

Entrepreneur/Non-Profit Director

Robert George Lucero, Jr

Executive Business Consultant

Mark P. Meuser

Constitutional Attorney

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

MarkMeuser.com

 

United States Senator (Partial/Unexpired Term)

James P. Bradley

CEO/Business Owner

https://bradleysenate.com/

Jon Elist

Small Business Owner

Mark P. Meuser

Constitutional Attorney

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

MarkMeuser.com

Myron L. Hall

Podiatric Physician

United States Representative District 4

Matt Brock 

(ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC and Solano Republican Assembly)

Water Utility Supervisor

brock4congress.com

Scott Giblin

Information Systems Technician

Jimih L. Jones

Parts Advisor

United States Representative District 8

 Rudy Recile 

(ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC and Solano Republican Assembly)

Small Business Owner

rudyforuscongress.com

SOLANO COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3

JOSEPH "JOE" JOYCE 

(ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC and Solano Republican Assembly)

jjoycefordist3supervisor.com

 

Endorsed candidate George Yang for Superintendent of Public Instruction

Learn about the Patriot's Club Volunteer Donate